ZIP code 02067

Where is ZIP code 02067?

Sharon, Massachusetts

Norfolk County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 02067 belongs to Sharon, Massachusetts in Norfolk County. 02067 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 339, 508, 774 and 781. About 18,538 people live in the 02067 area, where the median household income is $192,314. The closest ZIP codes are 02072 (Stoughton, 3.7 mi east), 02032 (East Walpole, 3.7 mi northwest) and 02021 (Canton, 4.3 mi northeast).

ZIP code02067
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CitySharon
StateMassachusetts (MA)
CountyNorfolk County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes339, 508, 774, 781
Coordinates42.1094, -71.1759 map
3-digit prefix020

Population and income in 02067

Population18,538 · higher than 74% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
People per square mile817 · higher than 52% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
Median age42.5 years · lower than 58% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
Men / women49% / 51%
Median household income$192,314 · higher than 93% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
Income per person$80,699
Below the poverty line3.9%
Bachelor’s degree or higher77% of adults 25+
Median home value$736,100 · higher than 77% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
Median rent$2,310 a month
Housing units6,594
Households6,375 (2.89 people on average)
Owners / renters88% / 12%
Land area22.69 sq mi (plus 0.95 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 02067. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 02067

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
02072Stoughton, MA3.7 mi EStandard
02032East Walpole, MA3.7 mi NWStandard
02021Canton, MA4.3 mi NEStandard
02035Foxboro, MA4.7 mi SWStandard
02081Walpole, MA4.7 mi NWStandard
02356North Easton, MA4.8 mi SEStandard
02071South Walpole, MA5.1 mi WStandard
02357North Easton, MA5.5 mi SEUnique
02062Norwood, MA5.5 mi NStandard
02334Easton, MA6.3 mi SPO Box only
02048Mansfield, MA6.5 mi SStandard
02027Dedham, MA6.6 mi NEPO Box only

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 02067 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 02067

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

SHARON MA 02067

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (02067-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 02067?
02067 is a Sharon, Massachusetts ZIP code.
What county is 02067 in?
ZIP code 02067 is in Norfolk County, Massachusetts.
What time zone is ZIP code 02067 in?
02067 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 02067?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 02067 use area codes 339, 508, 774 and 781.
What is the population of ZIP code 02067?
About 18,538 people live in ZIP code 02067, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 02067?
The median household income in 02067 is $192,314 a year, higher than 93% of Massachusetts ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 02067?
The nearest ZIP codes to 02067 are 02072 (Stoughton, 3.7 miles), 02032 (East Walpole, 3.7 miles), 02021 (Canton, 4.3 miles) and 02035 (Foxboro, 4.7 miles).