ZIP code 02375

Where is ZIP code 02375?

South Easton, Massachusetts

Bristol County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 02375 belongs to South Easton, Massachusetts in Bristol County. 02375 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 508 and 774. About 11,275 people live in the 02375 area, where the median household income is $120,903. The closest ZIP codes are 02334 (Easton, 1.7 mi west), 02356 (North Easton, 2.4 mi north) and 02357 (North Easton, 2.7 mi north).

ZIP code02375
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CitySouth Easton
StateMassachusetts (MA)
CountyBristol County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes508, 774
Coordinates42.0257, -71.0988 map
3-digit prefix023

Population and income in 02375

Population11,275 · higher than 56% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
People per square mile818 · higher than 52% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
Median age44 years · higher than 54% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
Men / women47% / 53%
Median household income$120,903 · higher than 61% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
Income per person$64,083
Below the poverty line4.7%
Bachelor’s degree or higher51% of adults 25+
Median home value$513,000 · lower than 51% of Massachusetts ZIP codes
Median rent$2,088 a month
Housing units4,636
Households4,607 (2.44 people on average)
Owners / renters85% / 16%
Land area13.78 sq mi (plus 0.17 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 02375. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 02375

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
02334Easton, MA1.7 mi WPO Box only
02356North Easton, MA2.4 mi NStandard
02357North Easton, MA2.7 mi NUnique
02379West Bridgewater, MA4.2 mi EStandard
02301Brockton, MA4.8 mi NEStandard
02303Brockton, MA5.7 mi NEPO Box only
02304Brockton, MA5.7 mi NEPO Box only
02305Brockton, MA5.7 mi NEPO Box only
02766Norton, MA6 mi SWStandard
02048Mansfield, MA6.1 mi WStandard
02302Brockton, MA6.5 mi NEStandard
02072Stoughton, MA6.9 mi NStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 02375 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 02375

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

SOUTH EASTON MA 02375

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Avoid S Easton and So Easton: USPS doesn’t recognize them as the city for this ZIP code. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (02375-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 02375?
02375 is a South Easton, Massachusetts ZIP code.
What county is 02375 in?
ZIP code 02375 is in Bristol County, Massachusetts.
What time zone is ZIP code 02375 in?
02375 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 02375?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 02375 use area codes 508 and 774.
What is the population of ZIP code 02375?
About 11,275 people live in ZIP code 02375, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 02375?
The median household income in 02375 is $120,903 a year, higher than 61% of Massachusetts ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 02375?
The nearest ZIP codes to 02375 are 02334 (Easton, 1.7 miles), 02356 (North Easton, 2.4 miles), 02357 (North Easton, 2.7 miles) and 02379 (West Bridgewater, 4.2 miles).