ZIP code 18917

Where is ZIP code 18917?

Dublin, Pennsylvania

Bucks County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 18917 belongs to Dublin, Pennsylvania in Bucks County. 18917 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 215, 267 and 445. About 2,216 people live in the 18917 area, where the median household income is $84,250. The closest ZIP codes are 18923 (Fountainville, 2.1 mi southeast), 18911 (Blooming Glen, 2.3 mi west) and 18944 (Perkasie, 3.2 mi west).

ZIP code18917
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityDublin
StatePennsylvania (PA)
CountyBucks County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes215, 267, 445
Coordinates40.375, -75.2045 map
3-digit prefix189

Population and income in 18917

Population2,216 · higher than 50% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
People per square mile2,959 · higher than 89% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
Median age43.6 years · lower than 54% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
Men / women43% / 57%
Median household income$84,250 · higher than 71% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
Income per person$46,753
Below the poverty line9.8%
Bachelor’s degree or higher38% of adults 25+
Median home value$395,800 · higher than 91% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
Median rent$1,418 a month
Housing units1,087
Households1,029 (2.12 people on average)
Owners / renters62% / 38%
Land area0.75 sq mi

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 18917. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 18917

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
18923Fountainville, PA2.1 mi SEStandard
18911Blooming Glen, PA2.3 mi WPO Box only
18944Perkasie, PA3.2 mi WStandard
18949Plumsteadville, PA3.4 mi EPO Box only
18910Bedminster, PA3.8 mi NPO Box only
18962Silverdale, PA4 mi SWPO Box only
18916Danboro, PA4 mi EPO Box only
18927Hilltown, PA4.4 mi SWStandard
18901Doylestown, PA5.6 mi SEStandard
18914Chalfont, PA6 mi SStandard
18902Doylestown, PA6 mi EStandard
18960Sellersville, PA6.1 mi WStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 18917 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 18917

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

DUBLIN PA 18917

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (18917-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 18917?
18917 is a Dublin, Pennsylvania ZIP code.
What county is 18917 in?
ZIP code 18917 is in Bucks County, Pennsylvania.
What time zone is ZIP code 18917 in?
18917 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 18917?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 18917 use area codes 215, 267 and 445.
What is the population of ZIP code 18917?
About 2,216 people live in ZIP code 18917, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 18917?
The median household income in 18917 is $84,250 a year, higher than 71% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 18917?
The nearest ZIP codes to 18917 are 18923 (Fountainville, 2.1 miles), 18911 (Blooming Glen, 2.3 miles), 18944 (Perkasie, 3.2 miles) and 18949 (Plumsteadville, 3.4 miles).