ZIP code 18933

Where is ZIP code 18933?

Lumberville, Pennsylvania

Bucks County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 18933 belongs to Lumberville, Pennsylvania in Bucks County. 18933 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 215, 267, 445 and 908. About 105 people live in the 18933 area, where the median household income is $226,083. The closest ZIP codes are 18931 (Lahaska, 0 mi north), 18991 (Warminster, 0 mi north) and 18902 (Doylestown, 1.4 mi north).

ZIP code18933
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityLumberville
Also acceptedDoylestown
StatePennsylvania (PA)
CountyBucks County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes215, 267, 445, 908
Coordinates40.3286, -75.1028 map
3-digit prefix189

Population and income in 18933

Population105 · lower than 94% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
People per square mile168 · lower than 57% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
Median age66.6 years · higher than 98% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
Men / women39% / 61%
Median household income$226,083 · higher than 99% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
Income per person$115,400
Below the poverty line11%
Bachelor’s degree or higher100% of adults 25+
Median home value$1,875,000 · higher than 100% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes
Housing units65
Households65 (1.62 people on average)
Owners / renters89% / 11%
Land area0.63 sq mi (plus 0.05 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 18933. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 18933

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
18931Lahaska, PA0 mi NPO Box only
18991Warminster, PA0 mi NUnique
18902Doylestown, PA1.4 mi NStandard
18912Buckingham, PA2.3 mi EPO Box only
18934Mechanicsville, PA2.3 mi NEStandard
18916Danboro, PA2.4 mi NWPO Box only
18901Doylestown, PA2.9 mi SWStandard
18925Furlong, PA3.1 mi SEStandard
18928Holicong, PA3.2 mi EPO Box only
18922Forest Grove, PA3.4 mi SEPO Box only
18923Fountainville, PA4.1 mi NWStandard
18913Carversville, PA4.5 mi NEStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 18933 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 18933

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

LUMBERVILLE PA 18933

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. USPS also accepts DOYLESTOWN as the city name for 18933. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (18933-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 18933?
18933 is a Lumberville, Pennsylvania ZIP code. Doylestown is also accepted as the city name.
What county is 18933 in?
ZIP code 18933 is in Bucks County, Pennsylvania.
What time zone is ZIP code 18933 in?
18933 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 18933?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 18933 use area codes 215, 267, 445 and 908.
What is the population of ZIP code 18933?
About 105 people live in ZIP code 18933, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 18933?
The median household income in 18933 is $226,083 a year, higher than 99% of Pennsylvania ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 18933?
The nearest ZIP codes to 18933 are 18931 (Lahaska, 0 miles), 18991 (Warminster, 0 miles), 18902 (Doylestown, 1.4 miles) and 18912 (Buckingham, 2.3 miles).