ZIP code 20111

Where is ZIP code 20111?

Manassas, Virginia

Prince William County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 20111 belongs to Manassas, Virginia in Prince William County. 20111 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 571 and 703. About 38,124 people live in the 20111 area, where the median household income is $113,879. The closest ZIP codes are 20113 (Manassas, 0 mi north), 22036 (Fairfax, 2.4 mi northeast) and 20110 (Manassas, 2.5 mi southwest).

ZIP code20111
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityManassas
Also acceptedManassas Park
StateVirginia (VA)
CountyPrince William County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes571, 703
Coordinates38.7707, -77.4494 map
3-digit prefix201

Population and income in 20111

Population38,124 · higher than 94% of Virginia ZIP codes
People per square mile2,324 · higher than 85% of Virginia ZIP codes
Median age35.7 years · lower than 84% of Virginia ZIP codes
Men / women53% / 47%
Median household income$113,879 · higher than 82% of Virginia ZIP codes
Income per person$47,031
Below the poverty line8.8%
Bachelor’s degree or higher33% of adults 25+
Median home value$476,000 · higher than 81% of Virginia ZIP codes
Median rent$2,066 a month
Housing units12,334
Households11,816 (3.22 people on average)
Owners / renters67% / 33%
Land area16.41 sq mi (plus 0.44 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 20111. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 20111

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
20113Manassas, VA0 mi NPO Box only
22036Fairfax, VA2.4 mi NEStandard
20110Manassas, VA2.5 mi SWStandard
20108Manassas, VA2.7 mi SWPO Box only
20121Centreville, VA3.4 mi NStandard
20156Gainesville, VA3.5 mi SPO Box only
20124Clifton, VA3.7 mi EStandard
20109Manassas, VA4.4 mi WStandard
20120Centreville, VA5.2 mi NStandard
20136Bristow, VA5.8 mi SWStandard
20181Nokesville, VA7.2 mi SWStandard
20112Manassas, VA7.3 mi SStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 20111 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 20111

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

MANASSAS VA 20111

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. USPS also accepts MANASSAS PARK as the city name for 20111. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (20111-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Other ZIP codes in Manassas, VA

All Manassas ZIP codes with population and income →

Questions

What city is ZIP code 20111?
20111 is a Manassas, Virginia ZIP code. Manassas Park is also accepted as the city name.
What county is 20111 in?
ZIP code 20111 is in Prince William County, Virginia.
What time zone is ZIP code 20111 in?
20111 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 20111?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 20111 use area codes 571 and 703.
What is the population of ZIP code 20111?
About 38,124 people live in ZIP code 20111, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 20111?
The median household income in 20111 is $113,879 a year, higher than 82% of Virginia ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 20111?
The nearest ZIP codes to 20111 are 20113 (Manassas, 0 miles), 22036 (Fairfax, 2.4 miles), 20110 (Manassas, 2.5 miles) and 20108 (Manassas, 2.7 miles).