ZIP code 32333

Where is ZIP code 32333?

Havana, Florida

Gadsden County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 32333 belongs to Havana, Florida in Gadsden County. 32333 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 229, 448 and 850. About 11,449 people live in the 32333 area, where the median household income is $60,816. The closest ZIP codes are 32343 (Midway, 9.4 mi southwest), 32313 (Tallahassee, 9.8 mi southeast) and 32314 (Tallahassee, 9.8 mi southeast).

ZIP code32333
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityHavana
StateFlorida (FL)
CountyGadsden County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes229, 448, 850
Coordinates30.6092, -84.4143 map
3-digit prefix323

Population and income in 32333

Population11,449 · lower than 68% of Florida ZIP codes
People per square mile108 · lower than 82% of Florida ZIP codes
Median age53.4 years · higher than 79% of Florida ZIP codes
Men / women49% / 51%
Median household income$60,816 · lower than 73% of Florida ZIP codes
Income per person$33,239
Below the poverty line17%
Bachelor’s degree or higher34% of adults 25+
Median home value$235,800 · lower than 77% of Florida ZIP codes
Median rent$958 a month
Housing units5,495
Households5,102 (2.17 people on average)
Owners / renters83% / 17%
Land area105.6 sq mi (plus 1.19 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 32333. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 32333

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
32343Midway, FL9.4 mi SWStandard
32313Tallahassee, FL9.8 mi SEUnique
32314Tallahassee, FL9.8 mi SEPO Box only
32315Tallahassee, FL9.8 mi SEPO Box only
32316Tallahassee, FL9.8 mi SEPO Box only
32303Tallahassee, FL10.2 mi SEStandard
39815Attapulgus, GA10.5 mi NWStandard
32352Quincy, FL10.6 mi WStandard
32312Tallahassee, FL11 mi SEStandard
39829Calvary, GA11.2 mi NEPO Box only
32351Quincy, FL11.7 mi WStandard
32353Quincy, FL12.2 mi WPO Box only

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 32333 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 32333

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

HAVANA FL 32333

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (32333-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 32333?
32333 is a Havana, Florida ZIP code.
What county is 32333 in?
ZIP code 32333 is in Gadsden County, Florida.
What time zone is ZIP code 32333 in?
32333 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 32333?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 32333 use area codes 229, 448 and 850.
What is the population of ZIP code 32333?
About 11,449 people live in ZIP code 32333, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 32333?
The median household income in 32333 is $60,816 a year, lower than 73% of Florida ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 32333?
The nearest ZIP codes to 32333 are 32343 (Midway, 9.4 miles), 32313 (Tallahassee, 9.8 miles), 32314 (Tallahassee, 9.8 miles) and 32315 (Tallahassee, 9.8 miles).