ZIP code 41064

Where is ZIP code 41064?

Mount Olivet, Kentucky

Robertson County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 41064 belongs to Mount Olivet, Kentucky in Robertson County. 41064 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 606 and 859. About 2,161 people live in the 41064 area, where the median household income is $51,094. The closest ZIP codes are 41061 (Milford, 7.2 mi northwest), 41044 (Germantown, 8.5 mi north) and 41004 (Brooksville, 10 mi north).

ZIP code41064
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityMount Olivet
StateKentucky (KY)
CountyRobertson County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes606, 859
Coordinates38.5218, -84.048 map
3-digit prefix410

Population and income in 41064

Population2,161 · higher than 59% of Kentucky ZIP codes
People per square mile26 · lower than 82% of Kentucky ZIP codes
Median age38.5 years · lower than 71% of Kentucky ZIP codes
Men / women48% / 52%
Median household income$51,094 · lower than 64% of Kentucky ZIP codes
Income per person$25,683
Below the poverty line18%
Bachelor’s degree or higher12% of adults 25+
Median home value$158,300 · higher than 58% of Kentucky ZIP codes
Median rent$559 a month
Housing units920
Households823 (2.56 people on average)
Owners / renters82% / 18%
Land area84.03 sq mi (plus 0.46 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 41064. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 41064

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
41061Milford, KY7.2 mi NWPO Box only
41044Germantown, KY8.5 mi NStandard
41004Brooksville, KY10 mi NStandard
41055Mayslick, KY10.3 mi EStandard
41039Ewing, KY12 mi SEStandard
40311Carlisle, KY13.9 mi SStandard
41037Elizaville, KY14 mi SEPO Box only
41096Washington, KY14.4 mi NEPO Box only
41062Minerva, KY14.5 mi NEPO Box only
41056Maysville, KY14.7 mi NEStandard
41034Dover, KY15.1 mi NEStandard
41031Cynthiana, KY15.9 mi SWStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 41064 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 41064

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

MOUNT OLIVET KY 41064

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Avoid Kentontown and Piqua: USPS doesn’t recognize them as the city for this ZIP code. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (41064-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 41064?
41064 is a Mount Olivet, Kentucky ZIP code.
What county is 41064 in?
ZIP code 41064 is in Robertson County, Kentucky.
What time zone is ZIP code 41064 in?
41064 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 41064?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 41064 use area codes 606 and 859.
What is the population of ZIP code 41064?
About 2,161 people live in ZIP code 41064, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 41064?
The median household income in 41064 is $51,094 a year, lower than 64% of Kentucky ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 41064?
The nearest ZIP codes to 41064 are 41061 (Milford, 7.2 miles), 41044 (Germantown, 8.5 miles), 41004 (Brooksville, 10 miles) and 41055 (Mayslick, 10.3 miles).