ZIP code 44095

Where is ZIP code 44095?

Eastlake, Ohio

Lake County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 44095 belongs to Eastlake, Ohio in Lake County. 44095 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 216 and 440. About 32,363 people live in the 44095 area, where the median household income is $71,543. The closest ZIP codes are 44097 (Eastlake, 0.5 mi southwest), 44096 (Willoughby, 2.4 mi southeast) and 44094 (Willoughby, 2.7 mi southeast).

ZIP code44095
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityEastlake
Also acceptedLakeline, Timberlake, Willoughby, Willowick
StateOhio (OH)
CountyLake County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes216, 440
Coordinates41.6587, -81.4445 map
3-digit prefix440

Population and income in 44095

Population32,363 · higher than 93% of Ohio ZIP codes
People per square mile3,551 · higher than 93% of Ohio ZIP codes
Median age44.8 years · higher than 71% of Ohio ZIP codes
Men / women49% / 51%
Median household income$71,543 · higher than 53% of Ohio ZIP codes
Income per person$41,534
Below the poverty line7.0%
Bachelor’s degree or higher24% of adults 25+
Median home value$169,700 · lower than 56% of Ohio ZIP codes
Median rent$996 a month
Housing units15,642
Households15,003 (2.15 people on average)
Owners / renters76% / 24%
Land area9.11 sq mi (plus 0.13 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 44095. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 44095

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
44097Eastlake, OH0.5 mi SWPO Box only
44096Willoughby, OH2.4 mi SEPO Box only
44094Willoughby, OH2.7 mi SEStandard
44092Wickliffe, OH3.9 mi SStandard
44132Euclid, OH4.6 mi SWStandard
44061Mentor, OH5.4 mi EPO Box only
44060Mentor, OH5.7 mi EStandard
44123Euclid, OH5.7 mi SWStandard
44143Cleveland, OH7.2 mi SStandard
44119Cleveland, OH7.2 mi SWStandard
44117Euclid, OH7.4 mi SWStandard
44040Gates Mills, OH8.9 mi SStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 44095 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 44095

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

EASTLAKE OH 44095

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. USPS also accepts LAKELINE, TIMBERLAKE, WILLOUGHBY and WILLOWICK as the city name for 44095. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (44095-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Other ZIP codes in Eastlake, OH

All Eastlake ZIP codes with population and income →

Questions

What city is ZIP code 44095?
44095 is a Eastlake, Ohio ZIP code. Lakeline, Timberlake, Willoughby and Willowick are also accepted as the city name.
What county is 44095 in?
ZIP code 44095 is in Lake County, Ohio.
What time zone is ZIP code 44095 in?
44095 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 44095?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 44095 use area codes 216 and 440.
What is the population of ZIP code 44095?
About 32,363 people live in ZIP code 44095, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 44095?
The median household income in 44095 is $71,543 a year, higher than 53% of Ohio ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 44095?
The nearest ZIP codes to 44095 are 44097 (Eastlake, 0.5 miles), 44096 (Willoughby, 2.4 miles), 44094 (Willoughby, 2.7 miles) and 44092 (Wickliffe, 3.9 miles).