ZIP code 63764

Where is ZIP code 63764?

Marble Hill, Missouri

Bollinger County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 63764 belongs to Marble Hill, Missouri in Bollinger County. 63764 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Central Time zone and uses area code 573. About 4,760 people live in the 63764 area, where the median household income is $49,917. The closest ZIP codes are 63751 (Glenallen, 4 mi west), 63760 (Leopold, 4.5 mi southeast) and 63739 (Burfordville, 9.7 mi northeast).

ZIP code63764
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityMarble Hill
Also acceptedLutesville, Scopus
StateMissouri (MO)
CountyBollinger County
Time zoneCentral Time · now
Area code573
Coordinates37.3061, -89.9823 map
3-digit prefix637

Population and income in 63764

Population4,760 · higher than 71% of Missouri ZIP codes
People per square mile28 · lower than 52% of Missouri ZIP codes
Median age47.6 years · higher than 73% of Missouri ZIP codes
Men / women47% / 53%
Median household income$49,917 · lower than 79% of Missouri ZIP codes
Income per person$25,101
Below the poverty line21%
Bachelor’s degree or higher16% of adults 25+
Median home value$138,700 · lower than 68% of Missouri ZIP codes
Median rent$743 a month
Housing units2,194
Households1,752 (2.59 people on average)
Owners / renters79% / 21%
Land area171.61 sq mi (plus 0.26 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63764. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 63764

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
63751Glenallen, MO4 mi WStandard
63760Leopold, MO4.5 mi SEStandard
63739Burfordville, MO9.7 mi NEStandard
63785Whitewater, MO9.9 mi EStandard
63662Patton, MO12.1 mi NStandard
63787Zalma, MO12.8 mi SWStandard
63655Marquand, MO13.5 mi NWStandard
63766Millersville, MO13.8 mi NEStandard
63730Advance, MO15.3 mi SStandard
63750Gipsy, MO15.4 mi SWStandard
63744Delta, MO15.5 mi SEPO Box only
63738Brownwood, MO15.5 mi SPO Box only

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 63764 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 63764

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

MARBLE HILL MO 63764

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. USPS also accepts LUTESVILLE and SCOPUS as the city name for 63764. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (63764-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 63764?
63764 is a Marble Hill, Missouri ZIP code. Lutesville and Scopus are also accepted as the city name.
What county is 63764 in?
ZIP code 63764 is in Bollinger County, Missouri.
What time zone is ZIP code 63764 in?
63764 is in the Central Time zone (America/Chicago).
What area code is 63764?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 63764 use area code 573.
What is the population of ZIP code 63764?
About 4,760 people live in ZIP code 63764, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 63764?
The median household income in 63764 is $49,917 a year, lower than 79% of Missouri ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 63764?
The nearest ZIP codes to 63764 are 63751 (Glenallen, 4 miles), 63760 (Leopold, 4.5 miles), 63739 (Burfordville, 9.7 miles) and 63785 (Whitewater, 9.9 miles).