ZIP code 75476

Where is ZIP code 75476?

Ravenna, Texas

Fannin County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 75476 belongs to Ravenna, Texas in Fannin County. 75476 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Central Time zone and uses area codes 430, 580 and 903. About 1,111 people live in the 75476 area, where the median household income is $57,697. The closest ZIP codes are 75447 (Ivanhoe, 3.9 mi northeast), 75488 (Telephone, 8.4 mi northeast) and 75418 (Bonham, 9.2 mi south).

ZIP code75476
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityRavenna
StateTexas (TX)
CountyFannin County
Time zoneCentral Time · now
Area codes430, 580, 903
Coordinates33.7098, -96.1452 map
3-digit prefix754

Population and income in 75476

Population1,111 · lower than 75% of Texas ZIP codes
People per square mile22 · lower than 68% of Texas ZIP codes
Median age51.7 years · higher than 89% of Texas ZIP codes
Men / women58% / 42%
Median household income$57,697 · lower than 73% of Texas ZIP codes
Income per person$41,847
Below the poverty line7.4%
Bachelor’s degree or higher13% of adults 25+
Median home value$249,300 · higher than 64% of Texas ZIP codes
Housing units578
Households557 (1.99 people on average)
Owners / renters93% / 7.4%
Land area50.31 sq mi (plus 0.18 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 75476. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 75476

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
75447Ivanhoe, TX3.9 mi NEStandard
75488Telephone, TX8.4 mi NEStandard
75418Bonham, TX9.2 mi SStandard
75438Dodd City, TX11.1 mi SEStandard
75439Ector, TX11.5 mi SWStandard
74721Albany, OK11.9 mi NPO Box only
74747Kemp, OK12.8 mi WPO Box only
75492Windom, TX13.1 mi SEStandard
74741Hendrix, OK13.8 mi NWStandard
75479Savoy, TX13.8 mi SWStandard
74702Durant, OK14.9 mi NPO Box only
74720Achille, OK15.5 mi NWPO Box only

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 75476 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 75476

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

RAVENNA TX 75476

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (75476-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 75476?
75476 is a Ravenna, Texas ZIP code.
What county is 75476 in?
ZIP code 75476 is in Fannin County, Texas.
What time zone is ZIP code 75476 in?
75476 is in the Central Time zone (America/Chicago).
What area code is 75476?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 75476 use area codes 430, 580 and 903.
What is the population of ZIP code 75476?
About 1,111 people live in ZIP code 75476, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 75476?
The median household income in 75476 is $57,697 a year, lower than 73% of Texas ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 75476?
The nearest ZIP codes to 75476 are 75447 (Ivanhoe, 3.9 miles), 75488 (Telephone, 8.4 miles), 75418 (Bonham, 9.2 miles) and 75438 (Dodd City, 11.1 miles).