ZIP code 75446

Where is ZIP code 75446?

Honey Grove, Texas

Fannin County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 75446 belongs to Honey Grove, Texas in Fannin County. 75446 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Central Time zone and uses area codes 430 and 903. About 3,814 people live in the 75446 area, where the median household income is $52,460. The closest ZIP codes are 75492 (Windom, 5.8 mi southwest), 75470 (Petty, 7.1 mi east) and 75438 (Dodd City, 9 mi west).

ZIP code75446
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityHoney Grove
StateTexas (TX)
CountyFannin County
Time zoneCentral Time · now
Area codes430, 903
Coordinates33.5985, -95.9109 map
3-digit prefix754

Population and income in 75446

Population3,814 · lower than 56% of Texas ZIP codes
People per square mile21 · lower than 69% of Texas ZIP codes
Median age43.1 years · higher than 72% of Texas ZIP codes
Men / women51% / 49%
Median household income$52,460 · lower than 81% of Texas ZIP codes
Income per person$34,063
Below the poverty line17%
Bachelor’s degree or higher22% of adults 25+
Median home value$238,800 · higher than 60% of Texas ZIP codes
Median rent$599 a month
Housing units1,711
Households1,487 (2.53 people on average)
Owners / renters79% / 22%
Land area178.3 sq mi (plus 2.69 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 75446. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 75446

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
75492Windom, TX5.8 mi SWStandard
75470Petty, TX7.1 mi EStandard
75438Dodd City, TX9 mi WStandard
75477Roxton, TX10.5 mi EStandard
75415Ben Franklin, TX11.7 mi SEStandard
75449Ladonia, TX12.2 mi SStandard
75421Brookston, TX12.9 mi EStandard
75469Pecan Gap, TX13.3 mi SStandard
75443Gober, TX14.6 mi SWPO Box only
75476Ravenna, TX15.5 mi NWStandard
75418Bonham, TX15.7 mi WStandard
75488Telephone, TX15.8 mi NWStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 75446 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 75446

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

HONEY GROVE TX 75446

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (75446-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 75446?
75446 is a Honey Grove, Texas ZIP code.
What county is 75446 in?
ZIP code 75446 is in Fannin County, Texas.
What time zone is ZIP code 75446 in?
75446 is in the Central Time zone (America/Chicago).
What area code is 75446?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 75446 use area codes 430 and 903.
What is the population of ZIP code 75446?
About 3,814 people live in ZIP code 75446, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 75446?
The median household income in 75446 is $52,460 a year, lower than 81% of Texas ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 75446?
The nearest ZIP codes to 75446 are 75492 (Windom, 5.8 miles), 75470 (Petty, 7.1 miles), 75438 (Dodd City, 9 miles) and 75477 (Roxton, 10.5 miles).