ZIP code 75703

Where is ZIP code 75703?

Tyler, Texas

Smith County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 75703 belongs to Tyler, Texas in Smith County. 75703 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Central Time zone and uses area codes 430 and 903. About 46,039 people live in the 75703 area, where the median household income is $79,194. The closest ZIP codes are 75701 (Tyler, 3.4 mi north), 75710 (Tyler, 4.9 mi north) and 75711 (Tyler, 5.1 mi north).

ZIP code75703
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityTyler
StateTexas (TX)
CountySmith County
Time zoneCentral Time · now
Area codes430, 903
Coordinates32.2768, -95.3031 map
3-digit prefix757

Population and income in 75703

Population46,039 · higher than 91% of Texas ZIP codes
People per square mile836 · higher than 70% of Texas ZIP codes
Median age38.2 years · lower than 51% of Texas ZIP codes
Men / women48% / 52%
Median household income$79,194 · higher than 65% of Texas ZIP codes
Income per person$45,097
Below the poverty line8.5%
Bachelor’s degree or higher43% of adults 25+
Median home value$336,300 · higher than 80% of Texas ZIP codes
Median rent$1,319 a month
Housing units20,844
Households17,862 (2.54 people on average)
Owners / renters57% / 43%
Land area55.06 sq mi (plus 0.52 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 75703. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 75703

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
75701Tyler, TX3.4 mi NStandard
75710Tyler, TX4.9 mi NPO Box only
75711Tyler, TX5.1 mi NPO Box only
75709Tyler, TX5.8 mi WStandard
75791Whitehouse, TX5.9 mi SEStandard
75702Tyler, TX5.9 mi NStandard
75707Tyler, TX6.7 mi EStandard
75762Flint, TX7.2 mi SWStandard
75704Tyler, TX9 mi NWStandard
75712Tyler, TX9.3 mi NPO Box only
75713Tyler, TX9.3 mi NPO Box only
75798Tyler, TX9.3 mi NUnique

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 75703 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 75703

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

TYLER TX 75703

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (75703-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Other ZIP codes in Tyler, TX

All Tyler ZIP codes with population and income →

Questions

What city is ZIP code 75703?
75703 is a Tyler, Texas ZIP code.
What county is 75703 in?
ZIP code 75703 is in Smith County, Texas.
What time zone is ZIP code 75703 in?
75703 is in the Central Time zone (America/Chicago).
What area code is 75703?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 75703 use area codes 430 and 903.
What is the population of ZIP code 75703?
About 46,039 people live in ZIP code 75703, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 75703?
The median household income in 75703 is $79,194 a year, higher than 65% of Texas ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 75703?
The nearest ZIP codes to 75703 are 75701 (Tyler, 3.4 miles), 75710 (Tyler, 4.9 miles), 75711 (Tyler, 5.1 miles) and 75709 (Tyler, 5.8 miles).